Privacy Policy
The Operator, in view of the implementation of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"), recognise the need to process all personal data obtained in a lawful and appropriate manner and is committed to protecting the personal data supplied by the User to ensure compliance with the legal and regulatory requirements in accordance with the Act. This Policy covers the processing of all personal data and sensitive personal data whose use is controlled by the Operator.

To provide the best Xpertbee Services to the Users, the Operator may be required to process personal information, including but not limited to the name of the User, address, phone number, email address, and banking account details and any other information identifying in combination with other information even if such information cannot identify such individual on its own. Such information may be collected online or offline.

In order to protect your private information, we have established this Privacy Policy in accordance with best practices in the industry and applicable laws and regulations. This Policy describes how we handle your personal information for our services on https://www.xpertbee.com website and its related sites, services and tools (the "Website").

By accepting the Policy and the Terms of Use in registration, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Policy.

Collection of Personal Information
You can browse our sites without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us.

We may collect and store the following personal information: company and business details, email address, physical contact information, and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information, such as credit card or bank account numbers; transactional information based on your activities on the Website postage; community discussions, chats, dispute resolution, correspondence through our Website, and correspondence sent to us; other information from your interaction with our Website, services, content and advertising, including computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the Website, ad data, IP address and standard web log information; additional information we ask you to submit to authenticate yourself or if we believe you are violating site policies, or to answer additional questions online to help verify your identity; information from other companies, such as demographic and navigation data; and other supplemental information from third parties so far is it is permitted by law). All personal data shall be provided by you voluntarily unless where it is indicated as mandatory. Where the personal data is mandatory to be provided, failure to provide such information may result in the Operator not being able to process your request.

Marketing
We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. We may combine your information with information we collect from other companies and use it to improve and personalise our services, content and advertising. If you do not wish to receive marketing communications from us or participate in our customisation programmes, simply indicate your preferences in your Account page.

Use
Our primary purpose in collecting personal information is to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient and customised experience. You agree that we may use your personal information to:
i. Provide the services and customer support you request;
ii. Resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems;
iii. Prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and enforce our Terms of Use;
iv. Customise, measure and improve our services, content and advertising;
v. Tell you about our services;
vi. Send you targeted marketing, service updates, and promotional offers;
vii. Compare information for accuracy, and verify it with third parties.
viii. Provide aggregate information to our partners about our users without disclosing information about identifiable individuals;
ix. As reasonably contemplated by the nature of any transaction.

Our Disclosure of Your Information
We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a posting or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone's rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

We may share your personal information, within or outside Malaysia, with Third-party service providers under contract who help with our business operations: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling requests, collecting fees, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments, investigating frauds and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

When law enforcement or other governmental officials in response to a verified request relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity. We will disclose information relevant to the investigation, such as name, city, postal code, telephone number, email address, User ID history, IP address, fraud complaints, and purchasing and listing history as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity.

For avoidance of doubt, If Company has reasonable grounds to believe that any User is in breach of any of the terms of this Policy, the Operator reserves the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to cooperate fully with governmental authorities, private investigators, all the rightful owner(s) or interest holder(s) and/or injured third parties in the investigation of any potential or ongoing criminal or civil wrongdoing.

Further, the Operator may disclose the User's identity and contact information, or such other transaction-related data, if requested by a government or law enforcement body, private investigator, rightful owner or interest holder and/or any injured third party or as a result of a subpoena or other legal action, or if the Operator is of the view, in its sole and absolute discretion, that it would be in its best interest to do so.

The Operator shall not be liable for damages or results arising from such disclosure, and the User(s) agrees not to bring action or claim against the Operator for such disclosure.

Using Information from this Website
We enable you to share personal information to complete transactions. When users are involved in a transaction, they may have access to each other's name, user ID, email address and other contact and postage information. In all cases, you must comply with data protection laws, and give other users a chance to remove themselves from your database and a chance to review what information you have collected about them.

You agree to use user information only for (1) fulfilment of the transaction through this Website and purposes related to the transaction; (2) using Services offered through this website; or (3) other purposes that a user expressly chooses.

Cookies
We use "cookies” on our pages to help analyse our web page flow; customise our services, content and advertising; measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. A few important things you should know about cookies are:
• We offer certain features that are available only through the use of cookies.
• We use cookies to help identify you and maintain your signed-in status.
• Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session.
• You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although doing so may affect your use of some of our sites or services.
Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Operator reserves full right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website.